You are viewing Old Arley, Arley parish, North Warwickshire, Warwickshire. The main page on arley.uk is Arley, Aston by Budworth parish, Cheshire East.Back to Arley
←Back to overview
Crime · Old Arley

Reported crime in the parish of Arley

371 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 85 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Arley, which includes Old Arley. There are no separate figures for Old Arley. What each figure covers

Total incidents
371
Rate / 1,000
85
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13637%
Anti social behaviour10829%
Criminal damage and arson318%
Public order288%
Vehicle crime257%
Burglary205%
Other theft123%
Possession of weapons41%
Other crime31%
Drugs21%
Shoplifting10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences191782081168712137136
Anti social behaviour112016699438589108
Criminal damage and arson344773331
Public order444241221428
Vehicle crime321331614125
Burglary112141431220
Other theft1231112112
Possession of weapons11114
Other crime1113
Drugs112
Shoplifting11
Theft from the person11
Total434933413428111733273025371
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Old Arley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,378.